Association

Organization

Board of Directors

The Board of Directors is elected by the General Meeting of Members.

Chairman

Vonlanthen Beat

Members

  • Alberti Alessandra, Chocolat Stella SA
  • Aschwanden Christian, Max Felchlin AG
  • Bloch Daniel (Vice president), Chocolats Camille Bloch SA
  • El-Idrissi Cédric, Mondelez Schweiz GmbH
  • Gugerli Raphael, Chocolat Frey AG
  • Peter Marco, Chocoladefabriken Lindt & Sprüngli (Schweiz) AG
  • Quillet Olivier, Nestlé Suisse SA
  • Vettiger Markus, Maestrani Schweizer Schokoladen AG

Head Office

The Head Office is the point of contact for the Swiss chocolate industry.

To the contacts

Commissions

Specialist topics are discussed at the commissions and positions are prepared.

Commission for Personnel Affairs

Chairwoman

Di Giuseppe Claudia, Lindt & Sprüngli (Schweiz) AG

Members

  • Buchser Pascal, Nestlé Suisse SA
  • Cataldo Sophie, Chocolats Camille Bloch SA
  • Dietiker Julia, Mondelez Schweiz GmbH
  • Rickert Bernd, Maestrani Schweizer Schokoladen AG

Commissionn for Sustainability

Chairman

Furrer Urs, CHOCOSUISSE

Members

  • Costa Luca, Läderach (Schweiz) AG
  • Dume Etienne, Villars Maître Chocolatier SA
  • Helder Dieke, Chocolat Halba AG / Sunray
  • Kscheschinski Günther, Maestrani Schweizer Schokoladen AG
  • Lobsiger Martin, Chocolat Frey AG
  • Meier René, Chocolats Camille Bloch SA
  • Schaudra Ellen, Chocoladefabriken Lindt & Sprüngli (Schweiz) AG

Swiss Chocolate Commission

Chairman

Bloch Daniel, Chocolats Camille Bloch SA

Members

  • Andermatt Livia, Lindt & Sprüngli (International) AG
  • Habibija Lejla, M-Industrie AG
  • Holman Timothy, Barry Callebaut AG
  • Tschiemer Susanne, Nestlé Suisse SA

Foreign Trade Commission

Chairman

Furrer Urs, CHOCOSUISSE

Members

  • Amberg Thomas, Mondelez Schweiz GmbH
  • Mannhart Walter, Läderach (Schweiz) AG
  • Roth Patrick, Chocolat Frey AG
  • Imhof Daniel, Nestlé Suisse SA
  • Schaudra Ellen, Chocoladefabriken Lindt & Sprüngli (Schweiz) AG
  • Weber Marcel, Chocolat Halba AG / Sunray

Food Law Commission / Chocolate Section

Chairman

Lutz Marc, M-Industrie AG

Members

  • Behlau Jens, Läderach (Schweiz) AG
  • Boettcher Ulrike, Chocoladefabriken Lindt & Sprüngli (Schweiz) AG
  • Häss Anke, Chocolats Halba AG/Sunray
  • Inggarwati Andrini, Mondelez Schweiz GmbH
  • Kernen Jean, Chocolats Camille Bloch SA
  • Landrove Tanja, Nestlé Suisse SA
  • Mädrich Susanne, Chocolat Bernrain AG
  • Manfredi Lidia, Mars (Schweiz) AG
  • Osl Sebastian, Maestrani Schweizer Schokoladen AG
  • Parminder Nadia, Lindt & Sprüngli (Schweiz) AG
  • Reimann Sebastian, Chocolat Frey AG
  • Roth Peter, Confiserie Sprüngli AG

Education and Training Commission

Chairman

Jetzer Marco, Maestrani Schweizer Schokoladen AG

Members

  • Bruderer Max, Chocolat Bernrain AG
  • Bürki Fabia, Mondelez Schweiz GmbH
  • Cadosch Dominik, Chocoladefabriken Lindt & Sprüngli (Schweiz) AG
  • Linder Hugo, Chocolats Camille Bloch SA
  • Perritaz François, Nestlé Suisse SA
  • Zaugg Martin, Chocolats Halba AG / Sunray

Work Safety Committee

Chairman

Furrer Urs, CHOCOSUISSE

Members

  • Aregger Thomas, Läckerli Huus
  • Funke Sebastian, Dr. med. Aufdermaur AG / Domaco
  • Dos Santos Lima-Matteo Teresa, Gewerkschaft Unia
  • Ulrich Renato, Max Felchlin AG